ESCRICK 10K - 22nd AUGUST 2010
Position Race
Number
Name Club Class Race
Time
Race Time          
Position Race Number Name Club Class Total
1 267 Will Kerr St Bedes Top 3 0:36:23
2 128 Victor Brudenell North York Moors AC Top 3 0:37:18
3 206 Raymond Love St Theresa's AC Top 3 0:37:30
4 207 Alan Schofield St Theresa's AC Vet 0:37:47
5 201 Simon Griffin Goole Viking Striders Vet 0:37:55
6 269 Lee Greenhaigh Horsforth Harriers   0:38:07
7 143 Callam Crawford City of York <20 0:38:17
8 241 Peter Fielding-Smith Beverley AC Vet 0:38:46
9 187 Stewart Blaseby (blank)   0:38:50
10 361 Kirsteen Young Leeds City Top 3 0:38:51
11 157 Peter Gulc Bridlington RR   0:38:58
12 242 Andrew Harris Nidd Valley RR   0:39:12
13 234 Alan Leather Derby Triathlon   0:39:23
14 190 Simon Collins (blank)   0:39:29
15 160 Philip Hewitt Kirstall Harriers   0:39:42
16 139 Tony Burgin White City Hull AC Vet 0:39:46
17 205 Chrisopher Gill St Theresa's AC >60 0:39:51
18 101 Paul Stalker Nidd Valley Road   0:40:05
19 272 Mark Jackson Easingwold   0:40:32
20 110 Dave Shipley Scarborough AC Vet 0:40:35
21 226 Andy Todd Nidd Valley R R Vet 0:40:39
22 408 Dawn Gibbs York Acorns Top 3 0:41:01
23 252 Mark Harney York Acorn RC Vet 0:41:21
24 200 Pete Downes (blank) Vet 0:41:32
25 166 Daniel Sturgeon York Knavesmire   0:41:47
26 214 Brian Halliday (blank) Vet 0:42:03
27 244 Ben Pavior (blank)   0:42:10
28 249 Steve Collett York Acorn RC Vet 0:42:16
29 136 Gerard Byrnes Harrogate Harriers Vet 0:42:24
30 133 Simon Barlow Swaledale RoadRunners Vet 0:42:27
31 161 Gareth Crabb (blank)   0:42:36
32 285 Neil Holdsworth York Knavesmire Vet 0:42:43
33 202 Nigel McKaine Kippax Harriers Vet 0:42:48
34 196 Ben Hamilton (blank)   0:42:54
35 231 Martyn Hewitt Kippax Harriers   0:43:06
36 317 Julia Masterman Goole Viking Top 3 0:43:11
37 397 Heather Halliday (blank) Vet 0:43:16
38 245 Matt Usher (blank)   0:43:20
39 103 Phillip Whettlock Halifax Harriers Vet 0:43:29
40 278 Stephen Corrigan  (blank) Vet 0:43:34
41 155 Eric Green Valley Striders Vet 0:43:35
42 123 Stuart Earley (blank)   0:43:39
43 410 Rebecca Fielding-Smith City of Hull Vet 0:43:41
44 117 Colin Lea Knavesmire Harriers Vet 0:43:43
45 186 Ben Senior Selby Striders   0:43:51
46 423 Emer Dudley Roberttown RR Vet 0:43:52
47 199 Steve Barber Askern   0:43:59
48 215 Richard Bramham Goole Viking Striders Vet 0:44:03
49 175 Martin Smith Knavesmire Harriers   0:44:13
50 130 Alan Boyd Pontefract AC Vet 0:44:22
51 405 Caroline Hutchinson Easingwold    0:44:31
52 126 Tim Verity (blank) Vet 0:44:33
53 138 David Ryan Goole Viking Striders Vet 0:44:35
54 266 Tom Lamb (blank)   0:44:44
55 304 Sally Clark (blank) Vet 0:44:52
56 142 David John Cardani Nidd Valley R R Vet 0:44:53
57 111 Jason Brooks (blank)   0:44:54
58 208 John Ramsden (blank)   0:44:55
59 258 Dave Scoreby Knavesmire Harriers Vet 0:45:05
60 276 Adrian McDonald Leach FERG Vet 0:45:06
61 209 Michael Miller (blank)   0:45:24
62 421 Sharon Tansley Valley Striders   0:45:32
63 283 Ken Dart Easingwold >60 0:45:41
64 109 Ian Fergusson City of Hull AC   0:45:58
65 122 Alan Robertson (blank) Vet 0:45:58
66 395 Susan Robinson (blank) Vet 0:45:59
67 102 Jason Bethell (blank) Vet 0:46:02
68 172 Andrew Richardson (blank) Vet 0:46:15
69 230 Gareth Murphy (blank) Vet 0:46:39
70 274 Luke Richardson (blank)   0:46:41
71 116 Mark Dennison (blank) Vet 0:46:53
72 124 Florian Dromard (blank)   0:47:14
73 284 Cameron Turner Easingwold Vet 0:47:16
74 268 Graham Naylor White City Hull AC Vet 0:47:30
75 270 Adrian Hill (blank) Vet 0:47:43
76 251 John Hall (blank)   0:48:04
77 180 Graham Jackson (blank) Vet 0:48:09
78 121 Paul Garland Pocklington Harriers Vet 0:48:12
79 424 Emily Thornton Easingwold    0:48:24
80 261 Roy Young Ackworth RR >60 0:48:29
81 250 Stuart Hanley (blank) Vet 0:48:30
82 185 Paul Miller Pocklington Harriers   0:48:31
83 125 Jim Barry (blank) Vet 0:48:32
84 436 Elizabeth Gilley (blank)   0:49:00
85 212 Michael Ullathorne (blank) Vet 0:49:24
86 141 Barry Pickering Selby Striders >60 0:49:26
87 178 Tony Cass (blank)   0:49:28
88 182 Alan Harman Thirsk and Sowerby Vet 0:49:32
89 188 Neil Lamont (blank) Vet 0:49:41
90 211 John Young Newton Aycliffe AC Vet 0:49:53
91 221 Thomas Peniston (blank)   0:49:53
92 275 Chad Fowler (blank) >60 0:50:01
93 406 Liz Catterick (blank)   0:50:11
94 260 Brian Fozard Wakefield and District Harriers >60 0:50:26
95 287 Mick Scott (blank)   0:50:34
96 219 Jonathon Battye (blank)   0:50:35
97 153 Dan Moorhouse (blank)   0:50:38
98 233 Howard Thompson Easingwold Vet 0:50:43
99 192 Jonathon Guest (blank)   0:50:48
100 154 Peter Barker (blank) Vet 0:50:53
101 213 Ben Hampel (blank)   0:50:58
102 167 Richard Bond (blank) Vet 0:51:17
103 131 Colin Watson Hull Springhead Harriers Vet 0:51:24
104 222 Michael Connell (blank)   0:51:26
105 113 Mark Sullivan Knavesmire Harriers Vet 0:51:33
106 302 Rachel Sullivan Knavesmire Harriers Vet 0:51:34
107 425 Madeleine Stansfield (blank) Vet 0:51:38
108 332 Amanda Metcalfe Nidd Valley RR Vet 0:51:51
109 235 Ben Gilligan (blank)   0:51:59
110 210 Kevin Miller (blank) Vet 0:52:03
111 177 Ian Robinson (blank) Vet 0:52:04
112 169 Mike Harvey Goole Viking Striders Vet 0:52:08
113 319 Liz Matthews Knavesmire Harriers Vet 0:52:09
114 384 Karen Sadler (blank) Vet 0:52:15
115 399 Julieann Peniston (blank)   0:52:24
116 338 Kay Louise Ryan Goole Viking Vet 0:52:25
117 243 John Taylor Pocklington Harriers Vet 0:52:46
118 316 Valerie Pell Kippax Harriers Vet 0:52:49
119 253 Paul Wright (blank)   0:52:51
120 419 Karen Wright (blank)   0:52:52
121 144 Chris Maltby St Theresa's AC Vet 0:52:55
122 433 Maria McDonald-Leach FERG Vet 0:52:59
123 322 Wendy Smith (blank) Vet 0:52:59
124 246 Dave Mullaney Selby Striders Vet 0:53:01
125 277 James Tipton (blank)   0:53:04
126 112 Rob Cooper (blank) Vet 0:53:07
127 240 Peter Mann (blank)   0:53:10
128 329 Julia James St Theresa's AC Vet 0:53:11
129 165 Richard Thompson (blank)   0:53:15
130 271 Paul Harrison (blank)   0:53:24
131 115 Time Harper Goole Viking Striders Vet 0:53:39
132 377 Wendy Cree (blank) Vet 0:53:53
133 106 Dan Tinson (blank)   0:53:56
134 127 Peter Connor North York Moors AC >60 0:53:56
135 204 Paul Baxter Harrogate Harriers   0:54:01
136 382 Sarah Elliot-Dick Knavesmire Harriers   0:54:01
137 227 Graham Myers (blank) Vet 0:54:02
138 162 Michael Pollard Goole Viking Striders   0:54:02
139 308 Amanda Reader (blank)   0:54:02
140 129 David Kellett Selby Striders Vet 0:54:09
141 181 Chris Jackson (blank) Vet 0:54:11
142 301 Steph Cooper (blank) Vet 0:54:13
143 353 Helen Swallow St Theresa's AC Vet 0:54:16
144 232 Neil Rennison (blank) Vet 0:54:16
145 367 Angela Proctor Elvet Striders Vet 0:54:20
146 404 Kathryn Thompson (blank)   0:54:22
147 318 Sue Hatfield York Acorns Vet 0:54:27
148 224 Richard Hancock Kirstall Harriers Vet 0:54:32
149 173 Gary Moss York Knavesmire Vet 0:54:35
150 426 Maureen Kirby Hull Springhead Harriers >60 0:54:44
151 392 Tracey McKaine Kippax Harriers Vet 0:54:48
152 255 Gary Lowthian (blank)   0:54:54
153 428 Catherine Jones Kippax Harriers Vet 0:54:58
154 362 Katie Brennan Scarborough Athletics   0:55:01
155 357 Lynn Rowe (blank) Vet 0:55:04
156 263 Michael Williams Easingwold Vet 0:55:05
157 351 Berni Wood Easingwold  Vet 0:55:05
158 303 Kate Penrose Kippax Harriers Vet 0:55:07
159 418 Julie Heselgrave (blank) Vet 0:55:11
160 396 Katherine Miller (blank)   0:55:15
161 345 Wendy Chapman Kippax Harriers Vet 0:55:16
162 415 Clare Turner (blank)   0:55:20
163 163 Simon Rowe (blank) Vet 0:55:41
164 164 Richard Yeomans York Knavesmire   0:55:43
165 149 Richard Thornycroft Knavesmire Harriers Vet 0:55:44
166 151 Chris Gethin (blank)   0:55:46
167 372 Roz Clarke (blank) Vet 0:55:51
168 375 Francis Davies (blank) Vet 0:56:00
169 363 Judith Pearson (blank) Vet 0:56:01
170 145 Paul Pryor (blank)   0:56:01
171 370 Michaela Shepherd Goole Viking Vet 0:56:07
172 120 Andrew Gardner St Theresa's AC Vet 0:56:10
173 189 David Massey (blank)   0:56:12
174 416 Kate Kidd Kippax Harriers Vet 0:56:19
175 324 Keturah Hickling (blank)   0:56:26
176 170 Chris Reid (blank)   0:56:57
177 336 Victoria Mitchell (blank) Vet 0:57:00
178 132 Rboert Wheeler (blank)   0:57:19
179 366 Alicia Sykes (blank)   0:57:30
180 197 Darren Leaf (blank)   0:57:34
181 273 Michael Lyons (blank) Vet 0:57:34
182 137 John Johnson St Theresa's AC >60 0:57:37
183 320 Karen Harper Goole Viking Vet 0:57:45
184 330 Lynne Fallon St Theresa's AC Vet 0:58:05
185 391 Linda McGregor (blank) Vet 0:58:07
186 176 Richard Symms (blank) Vet 0:58:16
187 368 Rachel Brown (blank) Vet 0:58:16
188 342 Gillian Punton Knavesmire Harriers Vet 0:58:19
189 265 James Jones Kippax Harriers >60 0:58:23
190 356 Tracy Morton (blank) Vet 0:58:25
191 376 Julia Todd (blank) Vet 0:58:30
192 328 Gillian Kellett Selby Striders Vet 0:58:42
193 25 Steve Smowton (blank) Vet 0:58:58
194 225 David Morby (blank) Vet 0:59:04
195 429 Ali Wilcox (blank)   0:59:16
196 203 Phil Hawe (blank)   0:59:45
197 333 Pauline Hardman St Theresa's AC >60 0:59:50
198 412 Sarah Kendall (blank)   0:59:53
199 409 Jo Goode (blank)   1:00:00
200 386 Claire Reed (blank)   1:00:07
201 179 John Hinchcliffe (blank)   1:00:26
202 403 Alison Morby (blank) Vet 1:00:28
203 281 Mark Moisley (blank) Vet 1:00:40
204 223 Gary Hobson (blank)   1:00:41
205 107 John Riley (blank) >60 1:00:44
206 337 Kelly Palmer Kippax Harriers Vet 1:00:46
207 435 Amanda Brigham (blank) Vet 1:00:53
208 148 Stephen Gorman Stainland Lions Vet 1:01:05
209 238 John Tiplady (blank) Vet 1:01:15
210 147 Michael White  (blank)   1:01:28
211 411 Joanne Bell (blank) Vet 1:01:34
212 422 Jane-Marie Osborne (blank) Vet 1:01:35
213 174 Cliff Sim Easingwold >60 1:01:36
214 264 Chris Barkess (blank)   1:02:06
215 383 Danielle Collins (blank)   1:02:14
216 434 Sarah Green (blank)   1:02:46
217 311 Rebecca Shillito (blank)   1:02:51
218 220 Andrew Tennent (blank)   1:03:01
219 218 Mark Newbold (blank)   1:03:04
220 307 Sara Ann Ellis Easingwold  Vet 1:03:04
221 239 Brian Cooper Wakefield and District Harriers >60 1:03:07
222 339 Coralyn Harrison Harrogate Harriers >60 1:03:16
223 191 Andrew Massey (blank)   1:03:19
224 146 Paul Leaf York Knavesmire Vet 1:03:42
225 430 Anne Shim (blank) Vet 1:03:49
226 347 Suzanne Silva (blank) Vet 1:04:48
227 348 Donna Shires (blank) Vet 1:04:48
228 350 Denise Lowden (blank) Vet 1:04:49
229 340 Jean Pickering Selby Striders >60 1:04:58
230 359 Linda Moss Knavesmire Harriers Vet 1:05:35
231 371 Jo Pears (blank) Vet 1:06:01
232 389 Janet Tallack (blank) >60 1:06:01
233 229 Thomas Blaseby (blank)   1:06:14
234 379 Sue Pennycook (blank) Vet 1:06:23
235 381 Kirsty Brown (blank) Vet 1:06:23
236 321 Jennifer Dennison (blank) Vet 1:07:10
237 259 Kevin Wulder (blank) Vet 1:07:18
238 314 Maya Patricia James (blank) Vet 1:07:31
239 407 Lynden Tiplady (blank) Vet 1:07:33
240 401 Olivia Peniston (blank) <20 1:07:49
241 310 Sue Kilbride (blank) Vet 1:07:54
242 217 Darren Marsh (blank)   1:07:56
243 134 Geoffrey Hardman St Theresa's AC >60 1:08:47
244 325 Vanessa Rolfe (blank) Vet 1:08:48
245 413 Suzi Dowson Selby Striders Vet 1:08:55
246 346 Lorraine Leaf Knavesmire Harriers Vet 1:09:00
247 108 Stephen Fletcher Pockli ngton Harriers Vet 1:09:02
248 373 Claire Leaver (blank) Vet 1:09:04
249 349 Joanne Wrighton (blank) Vet 1:09:48
250 150 David Wrighton (blank)   1:09:48
251 355 Fiona Headley Selby Striders Vet 1:09:58
252 427 Katherine Dunkerley (blank) Vet 1:09:58
253 156 Steve Headley Selby Striders Vet 1:09:59
254 236 Andrew Davis (blank) Vet 1:10:00
255 286 Ryan Moore (blank)   1:10:13
256 184 Ian Jones (blank) Vet 1:10:29
257 364 Rebecca Fryer (blank)   1:10:46
258 331 Denise Watson Hull Springhead Harriers Vet 1:10:46
259 400 Rebecca Tennant (blank)   1:14:22
260 288 Dino Bozzo (blank) Vet 1:15:28